The fabulous life of...

an extremely impulsive girl.


I need a room to rent!
sad girl
nothinq
So my time at this house is done and I need a room to rent ASAP! I need to be out of here by the end of this month so yeah..let me know if you have a room to spare!

I HAVE TWO JOBS!
sad girl
nothinq
WOO!

I got a 94 on my math exam, I have orientation at Bath & Body Works today, I have orientation for my other job on Tuesday...Oh man, I'm never going to see my guy again. Yikes.


YESTERDAY WAS SO MUCH FUN. I met up a friend of mine from school at his workplace and we just hung out alllll day. Then I found out that one of his co-workers is someone I was in band with at Bishop Amat, hahaha. Crazy. I'm so clingy. 99cent margaritas are AMAZING. I know what I'm gonna be doing Mondays through Thursdays, oh, when I have a chance, a day off, or no school. :deep sigh: I really love to talk about music. Yesterday it was just, non stop name dropping of djs and bands and it was so exciting cause for one of the first times of my life, someone else knew who I was talking about! Ugh, which reminds me I'm totally out of the music loop. I need to catch up with that.

Better news, I GOT AHOLD OF WHITEBOY MATT ONCE AGAIN!
Oh, I miss that guy! Hopefully I'll be able to hang out with him soon. It's been farrrrrrr too long.

Amazing!
sad girl
nothinq
Barack won by a LANDSLIDE. I never thought I would see something like that happen the way it did.

I'm excited to see what's going to happen.

Other exciting news, I FINALLY GOT A JOB! WOO! Not the greatest, but it's a start.


Not so exciting news, I have an essay due today and a math test in less than an hour.


More exciting news, my wonderful boyfriend is planning on taking me on a surprise trip for my birthday. I want to know where! But alas, not until the trip comes.


I've been having some really trippy dreams lately.

Just thought I'd point that out.

Um..okay, I'ma go shower.

Ranting of 1:11AM
sad girl
nothinq
Reason I shouldn't have a cell fone: I constantly want to talk to everyone. ALL DAY LONG. NONSTOP. I AM A TEXTING MACHINE! And I love that I have 234923904234 people who are always willing to join me on my text wars. My phone is so my downfall.

Reason I should have a phone: I travel alone a lot, and I've gotten stuck on the freeway with out a cell phone, and let me tell you, it's not much fun. So, in case of an emergency it is good reason to have a phone.

Bad Mony: It would be just terrible if I were to need my phone for an emergency and it'd be dead from me constantly texting people.



In other news, school is still a blast. I might've finally found a job. I'll know on Tuesday. I'm most likely moving again in December cept this time I don't know where, or with who. I don't sweat the small details though so..anyway..

i wanna fuck life on music with you


ps. faggot, you're still a faggot. and now would it kill you to find out how i'm doing once in a while? hm? nope. you should do that, fag.

the scent of desperation and self loathing
sad girl
nothinq
I always believed it was myself that had certain undesirable qualities to you.
After so long of trying to quite understand what it was about me, the bigger picture of reality became clear. The fact that I can love myself and have standards for myself is what made you hate me, seeing as you lack such a confidence and such patience. I am always willing to love whoever it is that I want to. It might take years to get the lover I dream of, but I refuse to have anyone else but them. But you, loving whoever is willing to have you...



I've never seen you look so pitiful.

hehe
sad girl
nothinq
Good times

This is my 5:25 in the morning..
sad girl
nothinq
Image hosted by Photobucket.com


Nothing special.

YAY COACHELLA 2005! BEST SEX EVER!@
sad girl
nothinq
THIS WEEKEND TOTALLY ROCKED! incase you were wondering :)
I took tons of pictures and I'll be posting those later.
List of bands I saw[innoorderwhatsoever]:
Saturday:
Coldplay
Bauhaus
Weezer
Wilco
Snow Patrol
The Raveonettes
Spoon
Razorlight
Ambulance LTD
Gratitude
The Sexy Magazines
Nic Armstrong and the Thieves
Keane

Sunday:
NINE INCH NAILS
New Order
Gang of Four
The Faint
Jem
The Prodigy
The Bravery
Kasabian
Autolux


Bands I had wished to see:
Eisley
Cafe Tacuba
The Chemical Brothers
Bloc Party
Immortal Technique
Bright Eyes
The Arcade Fire
Tegan and Sara
Armin Van Buuren
The Dresden Dolls
Beans


I'll be back later with more.

and these were the days...
sad girl
nothinq
    "i miss the days with your heart and soul speaking at 4am in a young voice breifly halted by a breath of a ciggarette and the look of a 17 year old but the encouragement of 21."



i miss paul.
boo.

new pic:



fun stuff.
k,bai.<3

(no subject)
sad girl
nothinq
FRIENDS ONLY


We could be friends.
Leave me a comment, and if you're cute enough...
I just might add you.

:]

?

Log in